FAPLGX-8SCMMSBE
Fibre Optic Adapters Panel,  LGX FAP Style

FAPLGX-8SCMMSBE

LGX FAP-STYLE fibre adapter plate with 8 Simplex SC/UPC multimode fibre optic adapters,8 fibre core, Zirconia ceramic ferrules, Beige

(In stock)

Osilan’s LGX fibre adapter panels are compatible with all standard LGX fibre optic patch panels and enclosures. LGX Fibre adapter panels are pre-loaded with different Multimode and single-mode fibre adapter types. These fibre adapters with available configuration allow to deployment of medium/high-density fibre networks in enterprise buildings, campuses & premises.

  
  • Ferrules with Zirconia ceramic
  • Provide density of 8 fibre cores
  • Fibre adapters of Simplex SC/UPC type
  • Fibre adapters offered in standard fibre-type colours
 

Coming Soon

Related Products

Discover more products from Osilan.

FA-SCMMDVL
Fibre structure cabling

FA-SCMMDVL

FA-LCMMDVL
Fibre structure cabling

FA-LCMMDVL

FA-LCMMDAQ
Fibre structure cabling

FA-LCMMDAQ

JMU61801L-GW
OSI-LINK Solution

JMU61801L-GW

Your Cart